Back
Close
 

gawiin

Filipino / Tagalog language translation for the meaning of the word gawiin.

Definition for the Tagalog word gawiin:


gawiin  Play audioSave to Flash Cards
[verb]  to form a habit


Verb conjugations of gawiin:

Focus:  Object Focus Icon Object   Root: gawiConjugation Type: -In Verb
Infinitive:
Completed (Past):
Uncompleted (Present):
Contemplated (Future):
Infinitive:
gawiin  Play audio
Past:
gina  
Present:
ginaga  
Future:
gagawiin  


Join us! We are a free online community for Filipino / Tagalog language learners

How to pronounce gawiin:

GAWIIN AUDIO CLIP:
Play audio
Markup Code:
[rec:12414]
Related Filipino Words:
gawîkinagawianmakagawian
Related English Words:
form a habitforms a habitformed a habitforming a habit
Feedback / Suggestions:
Did you find an error or do you know of an improvement for this entry? Please let us know, your feedback is very helpful!
Submit Suggestion »

Search DictionaryDCTNRY Search Example FinderEXAMPLES